Fibre Optic Dispatcher

   

    News    

 

  Press Review

 Revue de Presse

Home Contacts Formulaire Services Produits News Cablage Agreation Reseau Wireless Distribution Rack / Mobilier Plancher Surélevé Salle Informatique UPS - Onduleurs Vidéo Conference Vidéo Surveillance Références Partenaires Plan du Site       

            

Hit Counter

 


En exclusivité en Europe, ENSE sprl vous propose une "centrale de dispatching" Fibre Optique "armée" afin de parer à toute situation d'urgence !

Disponible en différentes longueurs de 30, 60 et 120 mètres, en 2, 4, 6 ou 12 fibres Single mode ou Multi mode, avec connecteurs SC, FC ou ST et sur commande, tout type de connecteurs (MTRJ, LC)

Armored dispatching patch cord for Emergency - Applications

 
 

1. Stainless steel protecting optical fiber, and having high tensile strength, pressure and re-twist resistance.
2. Standard SC, FC, ST connector and Single Mode, Multi Mode fiber is available
3. Excellent optical characteristics: IL  0.2dB, RL 50dB
4. Identify easily with 12 of PVC coating color.
5. Free movement
6. Armored protecting tube+spool+receiving frame make emergency connection quick and convenient.
7. Attach rollers, adjustable handle for easily carry purpose. 

Specifications

Category Single Mode Multi Mode
Length (M) 30m / 60m / 120m 30m / 60m / 120m
Type SM 9/125 GI 50/125 62.5/125
core number of Fibers 2, 4, 6 or 12 Fibers 2, 4, 6 or 12 Fibers
Connector spec. FC / SC / ST FC / SC / ST
Dimension(mm) 300*285*530 300*285*530
Weight(kg) About 7.0 / 9.5 / 13.5kg About 7.0 / 9.5 / 13.5kg
Tension of Cable(kg) About 100kg About 100kg
OD of Cable(mm) About 8mm About 8mm

The connector can meet the customer's requirements, for extra requirements you may contact us directly.

(1) Protection cap (2) Optical Connector (3) Flame-resistance PVC Coating
(4) Metal Protection tube
(5) Splitter  (6) Optical Fiber

 

Back Home Up